At Jaw Dropping Marketing Pvt Ltd, we respect your privacy. As per our privacy policy, we safely handle and protect all your information and ensure that no misuse of your information takes place. We do not sell or share the information collected from you with any third party. Our only goal is to assist or help your business.

Information that is collected

We collect or maintain the following personal information about our users:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Username & Password
  • Credit/Debit Card details (if applicable)

All information is collected with your consent and direct participation when you fill out the form at our contact us page or through the email messages you send us.

The details of the web pages visited from the time you enter to the time you leave our website.

Comprehensive hits per week for individual web pages for the purpose of statistical records.

Cookies

Our website may track user access sessions using cookies, without your specific knowledge or participation, by automated means in the course of your use of our network. Cookies are a Web browser technology that is used to improve your experience of using our website but are not used to record any personal information. You may disable cookies in your Web browser at the cost of some possible loss of functionality in your use of our website.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Your personal information may be disclosed in the following circumstances:

  • To our authorized officers and our agents for the purpose of administering our network or for billing or credit collection purposes
  • Under compulsion of law, for example, if a warrant or court order is received
  • To lessen or prevent a serious and imminent threat to an individual’s life or health
  • To you or with your consent;
  • For any other purpose authorized by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act of 1988

Otherwise, we will use reasonable endeavors to avoid the disclosure of your personal information, save that aggregated demographic information may be disclosed so long as the information is unable to identify you or any other individual.

Data quality

We will use all reasonable endeavors to ensure the accuracy and quality of the information collected about you. Should personal information that you know has been collected about you change, it is your responsibility to bring the changes to our attention which you may do by email to contact@jawdroppingmarketing.com

Data security

At Jaw Dropping Marketing Pvt Ltd, high-security standards have been put in place to ensure that your information is protected. All the data collected from you is protected from any perversion, loss, or any external amendment. We have strict measures in place to restrict access to your information to unauthorized users.